Tripwire Interactive Forums

Go Back   Tripwire Interactive Forums > Killing Floor Forums > Killing Floor Modifications > General Modding Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-19-2012, 01:52 PM
cszhu cszhu is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: china
Posts: 13
Default AdminPlus_v3 for Killing Floor(russian)

To respawn player, you need to log in the administrator ("adminlogin <password>) and write to the console command:
admin respawn <[Player Name or part of it] / [ALL]> if you specify ALL - then respawn all dead players



downalod http://narod.ru/disk/33502613001/AdminPlus_v3.7z.html

The original URL http://killingfloor.ru/forum/index.p...-adminplus-v3/
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-29-2012, 12:29 PM
FluX FluX is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 5,017
Default

Any chance you can upload this somewhere else? That site just wont stop going to another page once the save as pops up and gets rid of it within a second every time.
__________________

www.fluxiservice.com - Friendly, supportive game server host awaiting your arrival.
>> My Custom Content Archive <<
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-29-2012, 01:17 PM
BartBear's Avatar
BartBear BartBear is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Poland
Posts: 836
Default

http://kf.hlds.pl/download/index.php?path=mutators/
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02-29-2012, 01:35 PM
FluX FluX is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 5,017
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by BartBear View Post
Cheers
__________________

www.fluxiservice.com - Friendly, supportive game server host awaiting your arrival.
>> My Custom Content Archive <<
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 03-15-2012, 11:03 PM
MirrorGod MirrorGod is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Internets
Posts: 2
Default

What's so russian about it? Can a non-russian use this? )))
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 03-16-2012, 12:13 AM
FluX FluX is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 5,017
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MirrorGod View Post
What's so russian about it? Can a non-russian use this? )))
It's just the same as the AdminPlus we have but with the extra command for spawning players.
__________________

www.fluxiservice.com - Friendly, supportive game server host awaiting your arrival.
>> My Custom Content Archive <<
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 03-16-2012, 09:28 AM
huangmao huangmao is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 1
Default

hello CS渣 = =
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 05-06-2012, 07:55 PM
codepilot codepilot is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Posts: 46
Default

Basically its v3 but all the messages ingame for it are in russian.

Heres a link i translated it the best i could back to english
http://dl.dropbox.com/u/24035086/Adm...%20English.rar
Enjoy!
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 05-14-2012, 04:14 PM
NeedlesKane's Avatar
NeedlesKane NeedlesKane is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Big D
Posts: 144
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by BartBear View Post
Thank you for this link. I found some other goodies in there that I had been wanting for quite some time, the Santa Hat and Christmas zeds. Aside from that I see that my code was used to create the ucl for AdminPlus v3. I wonder if I was given credit for that anywhere. If not, no big deal.
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 05-14-2012, 05:58 PM
BartBear's Avatar
BartBear BartBear is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Poland
Posts: 836
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by NeedlesKane View Post
Thank you for this link. I found some other goodies in there that I had been wanting for quite some time, the Santa Hat and Christmas zeds. Aside from that I see that my code was used to create the ucl for AdminPlus v3. I wonder if I was given credit for that anywhere. If not, no big deal.
Just gathering from Forum man... with silly faith that everything here posted has permissions for releasing, if not - just let me know and it will be removed with apologies....
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 05-14-2012, 06:42 PM
NeedlesKane's Avatar
NeedlesKane NeedlesKane is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Big D
Posts: 144
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by BartBear View Post
Just gathering from Forum man... with silly faith that everything here posted has permissions for releasing, if not - just let me know and it will be removed with apologies....
It's fine. I just thought it would have been nice. No big deal though. You got me the Christmas zeds and Santa Hat. That's more than enough thanks to me in my book. I need to be thanking you now. =D
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 05-15-2012, 10:50 AM
Gartley's Avatar
Gartley Gartley is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: UK
Posts: 2,325
Default

@BartBear, can you do me a favour and remove my mods from there. Just link back to the original threads, that way there can be no chances of version miss matches, everything on the threads is kept alive and with the latest version.
Whisky Colt & WhiskyMediShot

Thanks
__________________
Whisky's Workshop
"As you can see here, I'm -ALL ON MY F***ING OWN! Guys where the hell are you?!"
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 05-15-2012, 03:13 PM
BartBear's Avatar
BartBear BartBear is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Poland
Posts: 836
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Gartley View Post
@BartBear, can you do me a favour and remove my mods from there. Just link back to the original threads, that way there can be no chances of version miss matches, everything on the threads is kept alive and with the latest version.
Whisky Colt & WhiskyMediShot

Thanks
Done as requested, sorry for illegal use
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 10-27-2013, 01:45 AM
Pigy33 Pigy33 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 7
Default

hey I extracted the 2 files to killingfloor/System and I see the mutator but it's not working do I have to put something in System.ini and where is that?
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 11-20-2013, 07:37 PM
Volcom_Ren Volcom_Ren is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 14
Default

Is there any way to set mod groups in this? So not all of the mods have access to every command?
__________________

Rencorner.com Gaming
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 02-16-2014, 09:16 PM
P0lT10n P0lT10n is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 4
Default

How can i install this plugin ? I know that i have to put it in the root, but then ? How to activate it ?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:19 PM.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 2005 - 2014, Tripwire Interactive, LLC